#11961 NORM Not Tri: Remove MySqueak icon (12.1.0/F17)

Zarro Boogs per Child bugtracker at laptop.org
Wed Jun 20 14:50:08 EDT 2012

#11961: Remove MySqueak icon (12.1.0/F17)
 Reporter:  greenfeld       |                 Owner:  bert                             
     Type:  defect          |                Status:  new                              
 Priority:  normal          |             Milestone:  Not Triaged                      
Component:  etoys-activity  |               Version:  Development build as of this date
 Keywords:                  |           Next_action:  diagnose                         
 Verified:  0               |   Deployment_affected:                                   
Blockedby:                  |              Blocking:                                   
 The MySqueak icon in Applications/Programming in GNOME cannot start
 anything on its own.

 We should remove it (historically also #10480, #9785).

Ticket URL: <http://dev.laptop.org/ticket/11961>
One Laptop Per Child <http://laptop.org/>
OLPC bug tracking system

More information about the Bugs mailing list