#12639 NORM Not Tri: XO-1 13.2.0 os2 - Terminal does not launch

Zarro Boogs per Child bugtracker at laptop.org
Wed Mar 27 14:13:34 EDT 2013

#12639: XO-1 13.2.0 os2 - Terminal does not launch
 Reporter:  mikus         |                 Owner:                                    
     Type:  defect        |                Status:  new                               
 Priority:  normal        |             Milestone:  Not Triaged                       
Component:  not assigned  |               Version:  Development source as of this date
 Keywords:                |           Next_action:  never set                         
 Verified:  0             |   Deployment_affected:                                    
Blockedby:                |              Blocking:                                    
 Clicked on terminal in Home screen.  Launch screen showed blinking
 terminal icon.  Launch screen NEVER stopped.  Took system dump.

 [log seems to show dbus problem]

 [By the way, the Frame key (and F1-F4) did not work.]

Ticket URL: <http://dev.laptop.org/ticket/12639>
One Laptop Per Child <http://laptop.org/>
OLPC bug tracking system

More information about the Bugs mailing list