#12243 NORM 13.1.0: XO-4 outdoor light sensor support

Zarro Boogs per Child bugtracker at laptop.org
Fri Oct 26 11:07:02 EDT 2012

#12243: XO-4 outdoor light sensor support
 Reporter:  dsd     |                 Owner:  pgf          
     Type:  task    |                Status:  new          
 Priority:  normal  |             Milestone:  13.1.0       
Component:  kernel  |               Version:  not specified
 Keywords:          |           Next_action:  code         
 Verified:  0       |   Deployment_affected:               
Blockedby:          |              Blocking:               
 Just so that we have this in track: outdoor light sensor support needs
 implementing on XO-4.

Ticket URL: <http://dev.laptop.org/ticket/12243>
One Laptop Per Child <http://laptop.org/>
OLPC bug tracking system

More information about the Bugs mailing list