#8307 NORM 8.2.0 (: Sound doesn't work in pygame applications.

Zarro Boogs per Child bugtracker at laptop.org
Thu Sep 4 17:28:16 EDT 2008

#8307: Sound doesn't work in pygame applications.
 Reporter:  cscott         |         Owner:  dsd                              
     Type:  defect         |        Status:  new                              
 Priority:  normal         |     Milestone:  8.2.0 (was Update.2)             
Component:  distro         |       Version:  Development build as of this date
 Keywords:  blocks?:8.2.0  |   Next_action:  diagnose                         
 Verified:  0              |     Blockedby:                                   
 Blocking:                 |  
 As originally reported in #8289, sound doesn't work in recent builds.
 Apparently a suspend/resume cycle is sufficient to get it going again?
 Needs further investigation.

Ticket URL: <http://dev.laptop.org/ticket/8307>
One Laptop Per Child <http://laptop.org/>
OLPC bug tracking system

More information about the Bugs mailing list